父母临居870签证4月17日开放申请!最新签证细节……

新的父母临时居留870签证,允许父母在澳住长达5年,中间无需离境,每年发放15000个名额!需要购买健康保险,并且提供资金能力。4月17日开始接受担保人申请!

第一时间与大家分享,870 担保类临居父母签证更多细节内容:

1、870 担保类临居父母签证-细节一览表

  Temporary Sponsored Visa features

  • Limited to 15,000 visas per year.每年15000个名额.
  • Maximum 10 years cumulative stay permitted.最多可以获得10年签证.
  • Parent not required to depart during validity of the visa.签证期间不需要离境.
  • Multiple entries permitted.多次出入境往返澳洲.
  • May be eligible for a second TSPV, however, sponsor must also re-apply to be family sponsor .可以申请第二个签证,但是担保人需要重新申请担保资格
  • Must leave Australia for 90 consecutive days before making the second TSPV application, although sponsor can request the applicant be permitted to lodge onshore in specific circumstances .大多数情况下,递交第二个签证申请前,申请人需要离境90天后才可以递交;少数情况下,申请人可以在境内续签。
  • Condition 8103 – ‘no work’ will be applied to the visa 该签证不能打工
2Application charges申请费用
  • Sponsorship – $420 / 担保资格申请费 $420
  • Three year validity visa – $5000, with first instalment $1,000 and second, instalment prior to visa grant of $4,000.  3年有效期签证申请费$5000, 第一笔费用$1000, 第二笔费用$4000 批准前支付.
  • Five year validity – $10,000, with first instalment $1,000 and second instalment prior to visa grant of $9,000.5年有效期签证申请费$10,000, 第一笔费用$1000, 第二笔费用$9000 批准前支付
3Family sponsorship framework 担保人资格

The parent sponsor must be担保人必须:

  • at least 18 years old 年满18岁
  • be the biological, adoptive, or step child of the parent, may also include the parent of a deceased spouse or de facto parent 必须是申请人的亲生子女,或者领养子女,或者继子女
  • be an Australian citizens, PR or eligible NZ citizen and not be an ineligible sponsor 必须是澳洲公民,永久居民或者有资格的新西兰公民
  •  only sponsor two parents at any one time 一次最多只能2个申请人
  • have a minimum household taxable income threshold of $83,454.80 家庭最低收入$83,454.80
  • have no debts to the Commonwealth or outstanding public health debts 没有拖欠澳洲联邦政府欠款,例如公共医疗欠款
  • the family sponsor must be approved before the visa application can be lodged under the to be inserted s140AA. 递交申请前担保人必须具备担保资格
4Other features and requirements 其他相关信息
  • sponsored parent must also have genuine access to funds sufficient to meet the costs and expenses of their intended stay in Australia (NB amount not yet specified).申请人必须有足够资金支付其在澳洲的生活支出 (资金要求还未公布)
  • no balance of family test will be applied. 不需要满足家庭平衡测试(balance of family test)
  • no sponsorship bond will be required. 不需要提供担保人抵押金
  • sponsored parents will be required to maintain adequate health insurance for the duration of their stay in Australia .申请人在澳洲期间需要持有私人保险
  • sponsors will be required to pay in full any outstanding public health debts incurred by their parent .担保人需要支付父母在澳期间产生的医疗费用欠款
  • the sponsored parent will also be required to disclose any criminal history particularly offences related to family violence .申请人需要提供犯罪记录,包括跟家庭暴力相关的犯罪记录
  • sponsorship or visa refusal will be reviewable – Part 5- reviewable decisions under  s338 of the Migration Act. 担保资格和签证申请有上诉权
需要注意的是,该类签证不允许在境内的签证持有人或者之前持有该签证的申请人通过父母移民签证的方式移民,包括:
  • 103 排队类父母签证
  • 804年迈排队类父母签证
  • 143贡献类父母签证
  • 864贡献类年迈父母签证
  • 173贡献类临时父母签证

推荐阅读:

最新消息!5年父母临时居留签证19年4月17日正式运行!

PR父母三年旅游签证有哪些注意事项?违反这些条款,小心签证被取消!

贡献类父母移民143类别和173类别要递交哪一种?附父母移民审理最新进度

<原创内容 未经允许请勿转载>

 

Tags: